• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Schlossberg Car Park

General Information

Other name(s): Tiefgarage Schlossberg
Beginning of works: 1988
Completion: 1993
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Cavern
Function / usage: Underground parking garage
Construction method: Excavation by excavator

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 48° 2' 55.00" N    10° 52' 41.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

width max. 18.9 m
height max. 16.4 m
tunnel section area 240 m²

Participants

Structural engineering
Contractor
Construction supervision

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20059071
  • Date created
    11/11/2010
  • Last Update
    25/07/2014