• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Schilling Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Schillingbrücke
Beginning of works: 1870
Completion: April 1874
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Coordinates: 52° 30' 33.07" N    13° 25' 45.22" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 74.77 m
span lengths 11.93 m - 3 x 12.55 m
bridge surface 1 730 m²
deck deck width 23.16 m

Materials

arches masonry

Participants

Rehabilitation (1991-1994)
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001245
  • Date created
    30/01/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016