Advertisement

Share

Follow

Schickeberg Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Schickebergtunnel
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: High-speed rail tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 53' 31.32" N    9° 35' 6.41" E
Coordinates: 50° 52' 42.77" N    9° 35' 12.67" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 1 430 m

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020556
  • Date created
    21/04/2006
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014