Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Savines Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Savines
Completion: 1960
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Carries:
  • Route Nationale RN 94
Coordinates: 44° 31' 51.00" N    6° 23' 46.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 77 m
total length 924 m
span lengths 38.50 m - 11 × 77 m - 38.50 m
deck deck depth 1.15 - 4 m
roadway / carriageway width 7 m
walkway width 2 × 1 m
piers pier height 15 - 43 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete
piers prestressed concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Design
Construction

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003092
  • Date created
    16/02/2002
  • Last Update
    31/01/2018