• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Sauer Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Sauertalbrücke
Completion: 1987
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , , ,
, ,
Crosses:
  • Sûre (Sauer)
Carries:
  • Autobahn A64
Part of:
Coordinates: 49° 43' 59.78" N    6° 30' 7.18" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 1 195 m
span lengths 75 m - 90 m - 4 x 125 m - 150 m - 125 m - 2 x 90 m - 75 m
pier height max. 92 m
number of piers 10

Materials

deck steel
piers reinforced concrete

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20005352
  • Date created
    22/09/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016