Advertisement

Share

Follow

Santa Marzia Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Galleria Santa Marzia
Beginning of works: 2004
Completion: 2008
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel
Construction method: Cut-and-cover method

Location

Location: , ,
Address: S.S.336dir
Part of:
Coordinates: 45° 33' 29.00" N    8° 47' 29.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 260 m
number of tubes 2

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20056856
  • Date created
    27/06/2010
  • Last Update
    11/02/2019