• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

San Vincente de Paul Chapel

General Information

Other name(s): Capilla de la Medalla Milagrosa
Beginning of works: 1959
Completion: 1960
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Thin shell
Function / usage: Church
Material: Reinforced concrete structure

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 19° 20' 54.56" N    99° 10' 30.69" W

Technical Information

Materials

thin shell reinforced concrete

Notes

Located 1 km north-east of Metro Station Miguel Angél de Quevedo (Line 3).

Participants

Design
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20028394
  • Date created
    06/06/2007
  • Last Update
    18/08/2015