Advertisement

Share

Follow

Saint Stephen's Cathedral

General Information

Other name(s): Stephansdom
Beginning of works: 1304
Completion: 1511
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Rib vault
Function / usage: Cathedral
Material: Masonry structure
Architectural style: western portal:
Romanesque
church:
Gothic
west tower:
Romanesque

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 48° 12' 30.00" N    16° 22' 22.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

building structure masonry

Advertisement

Participants

Initial construction
Rehabilitation
Subcontractor
Material supplier

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000276
  • Date created
    21/05/1999
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014