• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Saint-Martory Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Saint-Martory
Completion: 1727
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Semi-circular arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Garonne River
Coordinates: 43° 8' 30.53" N    0° 55' 48.99" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 17.30 m
total length 80 m
number of spans 3

Materials

arches stone

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002726
  • Date created
    20/01/2002
  • Last Update
    10/09/2017