Advertisement

Share

Follow

Saint John the Baptist Cathedral

General Information

Other name(s): Cathedral Church of Saint John the Baptist
Beginning of works: 1882
Completion: 1910
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Cathedral
Material: Masonry structure
Architectural style: Neo-Gothic

Location

Location: , , , ,
Address: Earlham Road
Coordinates: 52° 37' 45.02" N    1° 17' 1.76" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tower height 38 m

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20053233
  • Date created
    19/02/2010
  • Last Update
    20/11/2017