Advertisement

Share

Follow

Saint-Germain-en-Laye Castle

General Information

Other name(s): Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye
Beginning of works: 1557
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Château

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 48° 53' 52.32" N    2° 5' 46.06" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Renovation
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20007250
  • Date created
    15/12/2002
  • Last Update
    16/10/2015