• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Saint Gallen Cathedral

General Information

Other name(s): Stiftskirche Sankt Gallen
Beginning of works: 1755
Completion: 1766
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Cathedral
Architectural style: Baroque

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 47° 25' 23.31" N    9° 22' 36.21" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20012037
  • Date created
    12/05/2004
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014