• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Saint-Clément Aqueduct

General Information

Other name(s): Aqueduc de Saint-Clément
Completion: 1772
Status: out of service

Project Type

Structure: Two-story semi-circular arch bridge
Function / usage: Aqueduct bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 43° 36' 41.60" N    3° 51' 59.51" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 880 m
span 3 - 9 m

Materials

piers masonry
arches masonry

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002731
  • Date created
    20/01/2002
  • Last Update
    16/09/2017