• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Safeco Plaza

General Information

Other name(s): 1001 Fourth Avenue Plaza
Beginning of works: 1966
Completion: 1969
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building
Architectural style: International Style
Material: Steel structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 1001 Fourth Avenue
Coordinates: 47° 36' 21.96" N    122° 20' 2.40" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 192.03 m
number of floors (above ground) 50
number of floors (below ground) 2
number of parking spaces 576

Cost

cost of construction United States dollar 32 000 000

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20027197
  • Date created
    01/03/2007
  • Last Update
    24/02/2016