• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Sacred Heart Church

General Information

Other name(s): Heilig-Geist-Kirche
Beginning of works: 1856
Completion: 18 April 1858
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church
Architectural style: Neo-Gothic

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Kirchstraße 10-11
Coordinates: 52° 22' 38.12" N    12° 56' 39.16" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20065825
  • Date created
    30/11/2013
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015