Advertisement

Share

Follow

RWE Tower

General Information

Other name(s): RWE-Turm
Beginning of works: 1994
Completion: 1996
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Frame
Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 51° 26' 53.00" N    7° 0' 51.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 127 m
height to antenna tip 162 m

Materials

façade glass

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Main contractor
(role unknown)

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000865
  • Date created
    21/08/2000
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014