Advertisement

Share

Follow

Ruhrorter Strasse Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Bridge No. 311
Official designation: Brücke Nr. 311
Completion: 1950
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Through truss bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Address: Ruhrorter Straße
Crosses:
  • Rhein-Herne-Kanal
Part of:
Coordinates: 51° 28' 31.89" N    6° 48' 35.52" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 12.40 m
span 81.61 m

Materials

truss steel

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20017673
  • Date created
    02/09/2005
  • Last Update
    07/04/2018