Advertisement

Share

Follow

Rotunda of the Menagerie

General Information

Other name(s): Rotonde de la Ménagerie; Rotonde des éléphants
Beginning of works: 1802
Completion: 1812
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Elephant house

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 50' 40.96" N    2° 21' 35.78" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20014833
  • Date created
    23/12/2004
  • Last Update
    03/01/2016