Advertisement

Share

Follow

Rosières Lock

General Information

Other name(s): Ecluse devant les Rosières
Completion: 1847
Status: demolished

Project Type

Function / usage: Lock

Location

Location: , , ,
Impounded:
  • Ourthe Canal
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 32' 28.31" N    5° 33' 6.12" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020221
  • Date created
    24/03/2006
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014