Advertisement

Share

Follow

Roman-Germanic Museum

General Information

Other name(s): Römisch-Germanisches Museum
Beginning of works: 1970
Completion: 1974
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Museum building

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Roncalliplatz 1
Coordinates: 50° 56' 24.10" N    6° 57' 30.34" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20025903
  • Date created
    12/01/2007
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014