• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Rognonas Suspension Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont suspendu de Rognonas
Completion: 1950
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Suspension bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Durance River
Coordinates: 43° 54' 53.54" N    4° 48' 30.33" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 255 m
total length 415 m

Materials

pylons reinforced concrete
deck truss steel
abutments reinforced concrete

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002999
  • Date created
    10/02/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016