• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Roermond Lock

General Information

Other name(s): Sluis Roermond
Beginning of works: 1925
Completion: 1930
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Lock

Location

Location: , ,
Impounds:
  • Meuse River
Coordinates: 51° 12' 42.81" N    5° 58' 52.07" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 2 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018636
  • Date created
    23/11/2005
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014