• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Ribnik Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viadukt Ribnik
Completion: 1999
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 45° 53' 8.27" N    13° 51' 29.33" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 2 x 10.7 m
length 357 m / 359 m
bridge surface 7 453 m²

Participants

Structural engineering
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006387
  • Date created
    18/10/2002
  • Last Update
    21/04/2016