Advertisement

Share

Follow

Revin Canal Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Souterrain de Revin
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Canal tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 49° 56' 27.39" N    4° 38' 42.31" E
Coordinates: 49° 56' 34.26" N    4° 38' 38.68" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 6.15 m
length 224 m
clearance 3.60 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20032360
  • Date created
    21/10/2007
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014