Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Residence of the German Ambassador

General Information

Other name(s): Hôtel de Beauharnais
Completion: 1713
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Residential building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 78 rue de Lille
Coordinates: 48° 51' 38.52" N    2° 19' 20.28" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • Humbert, Jean-Marcel (1998): L'Egypte à Paris. Action artistique de la Ville de Paris, Paris (France), pp. 214.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20037963
  • Date created
    29/06/2008
  • Last Update
    09/06/2018