Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Repiquet Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Tunnel de Repiquet
Beginning of works: 1995
Completion: 1997
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel
Construction method: Cut-and-cover method

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: A86
For:
  • Autoroute A86
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 54' 40.00" N    2° 26' 28.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 2 200 m
tunnel length 1 340 m

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006919
  • Date created
    20/11/2002
  • Last Update
    22/07/2014
<