• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Red Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Roter Turm
Beginning of works: 1418
Completion: 1506
Duration of works: 88 years
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Marktplatz
Coordinates: 51° 28' 58.46" N    11° 58' 9.59" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height ca. 84 m
dimensions at base ca. 10 x 15 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20032358
  • Date created
    20/10/2007
  • Last Update
    08/06/2017