Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Red Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Krasny Most; Qırmızı Körpü; Tsiteli Khidi (წითელი ხიდი)
Completion: 12th century
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Pointed arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location:

Crosses:
  • Khrami River
Coordinates: 41° 19' 45.13" N    45° 4' 23.33" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

arches masonry

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20005710
  • Date created
    01/10/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016