• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

RBC Center

General Information

Other name(s): Raleigh Entertainment and Sports Arena
Beginning of works: 1997
Completion: 1999
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Stadium / Arena

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 1400 Edwards Mill Road
Coordinates: 35° 48' 12.00" N    78° 43' 18.00" W

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20060812
  • Date created
    16/08/2011
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014