• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Radio City Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Saint John's Beacon
Completion: 1969
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , , ,
Coordinates: 53° 24' 22.78" N    2° 58' 55.25" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 138 m

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20014185
  • Date created
    30/10/2004
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015