Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Queen Juliana Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Koningin Julianabrug
Completion: 1974
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Rigid frame bridge with inclined legs
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 12° 6' 40.64" N    68° 55' 54.92" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height above valley floor or water 56.4 m
number of lanes 2 × 2

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20005988
  • Date created
    05/10/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016