Advertisement

Share

Follow

Queen Elizabeth II Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Beef Island Bridge
Beginning of works: 2001
Completion: 2002
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: ,
,
Coordinates: 18° 26' 39.93" N    64° 33' 14.26" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

deck number of lanes 2

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006146
  • Date created
    11/10/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016