• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Prieuré de Saint-Martin-des-Champs

General Information

Other name(s): Conservatoire National des Arts et Metiers
Beginning of works: 13th century
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Rib vault
Function / usage: Church

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 270-292, rue Saint-Martin
Coordinates: 48° 51' 57.70" N    2° 21' 17.45" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 12 m
length 42 m

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003383
  • Date created
    26/05/2002
  • Last Update
    25/10/2015