Advertisement

Share

Follow

Postbank AG Essen

General Information

Other name(s): Postgiroamt Essen
Beginning of works: 1963
Completion: 1968
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Kruppstraße 2
Coordinates: 51° 27' 1.90" N    7° 0' 42.77" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 92 m
number of floors (above ground) 19

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20035609
  • Date created
    20/03/2008
  • Last Update
    07/07/2015