Advertisement

Share

Follow

Porta San Paolo

General Information

Other name(s): Porta Ostiensis
Status: out of service

Project Type

Structure: Arch
Function / usage: City gate
Material: Masonry structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Piazzale Ostiense
Part of:
Coordinates: 41° 52' 36.02" N    12° 28' 53.29" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20014775
  • Date created
    17/12/2004
  • Last Update
    15/05/2018