Advertisement

Share

Follow

Pont François-Mitterrand

General Information

Other name(s): Pont urbain Sud
Beginning of works: 2007
Completion: 2009
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Construction method: Longitudinal launching

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Coordinates: 46° 17' 51.00" N    4° 49' 55.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20035421
  • Date created
    11/03/2008
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016