Advertisement

Share

Follow

Pont de la Reine Jeanne

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Saint-Benoît
Beginning of works: 1728
Completion: 1730
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Coulomp River
Coordinates: 43° 57' 30.32" N    6° 44' 2.29" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 42.15 m
arch rise 12.00 m
arch span 29.00 m
deck deck width 2.80 m

Materials

arch stone

Advertisement

Participants

Engineering
(role unknown)

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001998
  • Date created
    18/09/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016