Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Pont d'Ondre

General Information

Other name(s): Pont du Moulin
Completion: 1685
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Pedestrian bridge (footbridge)
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Verdon River
Coordinates: 44° 6' 0.93" N    6° 34' 9.68" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 2.30 m
length 41 m
span lengths 17 m - 9 m

Materials

arch stone
pier stone

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002686
  • Date created
    19/01/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016