• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Pont-canal des Herbettes

General Information

Other name(s): Pont-canal des Demoiselles
Completion: 1983
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Canal bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Carries:
  • Canal du Midi
Coordinates: 43° 34' 27.38" N    1° 28' 9.10" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 74 m

Materials

superstructure steel

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002939
  • Date created
    09/02/2002
  • Last Update
    09/07/2016