Advertisement

Share

Follow

Pont-Aven Footbridge

General Information

Other name(s): Passerelle de Pont-Aven
Completion: 1907
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Aven River
Coordinates: 47° 51' 21.25" N    3° 44' 50.57" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 2.0 m
total length 22 m

Materials

superstructure reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Engineering
Construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002059
  • Date created
    30/09/2001
  • Last Update
    22/02/2017