• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Piplaldal Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Bhilangana River Bridge
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Suspension bridge
Function / usage: Pedestrian bridge (footbridge)
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 30° 22' 21.78" N    78° 33' 18.93" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

span ca. 400 m
height above valley floor or water ca. 137 m

Materials

pylons steel
deck truss steel

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20052581
  • Date created
    04/02/2010
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016