Advertisement

Share

Follow

Pinot Footbridge

General Information

Other name(s): Passerelle Pinot
Completion: 1999
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tied-arch bridge
Function / usage: Pedestrian bridge (footbridge)
Material: Wooden bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 43° 39' 29.29" N    1° 21' 49.36" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

rise 7 m
arch span 36 m

Quantities

structural steel 23.8 t
wood 24 m³

Cost

cost of construction French Franc 3 260 000

Materials

deck composite steel-reinforced concrete
arches glued laminated timber (glulam)

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001820
  • Date created
    24/08/2001
  • Last Update
    10/09/2017