• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Philological Library of the Free University of Berlin

General Information

Other name(s): Philologische Bibliothek der Freien Universität Berlin
Completion: 2005
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: University library

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 52° 27' 7.00" N    13° 17' 18.00" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
Steel construction
Subcontractor
Building services
Building physics
Façade engineering
Fire safety engineering
Acoustic design
Cost control

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20016723
  • Date created
    29/06/2005
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014