• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Phil G. McDonald Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Glade Creek Bridge
Completion: 1988
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Carries:
  • Interstate I-64
Carries: Interstate 64
Coordinates: 37° 46' 6.11" N    81° 2' 24.44" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 239 m
height above valley floor or water 213 m

Materials

truss steel

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20052336
  • Date created
    24/01/2010
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016