• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

John Philip Sousa Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pennsylvania Avenue Bridge
Completion: 1916
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Pennsylvania Avenue
Crosses:
  • Rock Creek
Coordinates: 38° 52' 36.42" N    76° 58' 39.92" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 50.02 m
total length 84.09 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20030908
  • Date created
    06/09/2007
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016