Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Pelican Point Lighthouse

General Information

Other name(s): Walvis Bay Lighthouse
Completion: 1932
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Lighthouse

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 22° 53' 30.66" S    14° 26' 7.32" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 34 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20058009
  • Date created
    20/08/2010
  • Last Update
    03/11/2017