Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Paul Sauer Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Storms River Bridge
Beginning of works: 1953
Completion: 1956
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: ,
Crosses:
  • Storms River
Location description:

160 km from Port Elizabeth

Coordinates: 33° 58' 6.73" S    23° 55' 54.61" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 100 m

Materials

arch reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000470
  • Date created
    12/11/1999
  • Last Update
    25/12/2017