Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Parentignat Suspension Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont suspendu de Parentignat
Completion: 1830
Status: out of service

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Allier River
Replaced by: Parentignat Bridge (1973)
Coordinates: 45° 32' 38.43" N    3° 16' 34.03" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 98.40 m
width 5.65 m

Chronology

1973

Replaced by a concrete bridge.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002115
  • Date created
    13/10/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016