Advertisement

Share

Follow

Paramount Plaza

General Information

Other name(s): 1633 Broadway
Completion: 1970
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 1633 Broadway
Coordinates: 40° 45' 43.56" N    73° 59' 4.20" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 204 m
number of floors (above ground) 48

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20021952
  • Date created
    27/06/2006
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014