Advertisement

Share

Follow

Palais de Tokyo

General Information

Other name(s): Palais des Musées d'Art Moderne
Completion: 24 May 1937
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Exhibition hall
Museum building
Architectural style: Art Deco

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 13 avenue du président Wilson
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 51' 51.47" N    2° 17' 49.39" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20019228
  • Date created
    26/01/2006
  • Last Update
    10/09/2014